Is Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Flavourings, Antioxidant: E320, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, E904, Thickener: E414, Humectant: E422, Colours: E100, E120, E141, E 160A, E163, E171
Check Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces
Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G
Where to buy
Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


