Is Alma's angel hair Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- alma's product of italy anel hair ingredents: organic whole wheat durum semolina
alma's product of italy anel hair ingredents: organic whole wheat durum semolina
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alma's Product Of Italy Anel Hair Ingredents: Organic Whole Wheat Durum Semolina, Contains Wheat, Processed In A Facility That Uses Egg, Cooking Time: 5 Min, Al Dente: 3 Min, Premi Puality
Check Alma's angel hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma's angel hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Baker's Coconut, Sweetened, Angel Flake, Value Size
About this product
Pasta · Dried


