Is Almay Hypoallergenic Clear Gel Fragrance Free Antiperspirant & Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- for external use only do not use on broken skin
- peg/ppg-19/19 dimethicone
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- peg-12
- +2 more
for external use only do not use on broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate (25 %). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, PEG-12, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone
Check Almay Hypoallergenic Clear Gel Fragrance Free Antiperspirant & Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almay Hypoallergenic Clear Gel Fragrance Free Antiperspirant & Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almay Hypoallergenic Clear Gel Fragrance Free Antiperspirant & Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


