Is Almo Naturals Mango Almond Milk Australian Mango Puree + Tumeric Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Australian Mango Puree (5%), Australian Almonds (4%), Raw Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavour, Organic Turmeric, Sea Salt, Xanthan. Contains: Almonds.

Check Almo Naturals Mango Almond Milk Australian Mango Puree + Tumeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie