Is Almo Nature Biorganic Monoprotein Grain Free wet dog food Chicken 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% chicken
  • animal derivatives min

100% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat* and animal derivatives* min. 68% (100% chicken*), minerals, sunflower oil* 0.1%. *Organic Ingredients EU Agruculture

Check Almo Nature Biorganic Monoprotein Grain Free wet dog food Chicken 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almo Nature Biorganic Monoprotein Grain Free wet dog food Chicken 150g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking