Is Almo Nature HFC Mega Pack - Natural - Chicken Fillet 6x55g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth 47
  • chicken fillet 50

chicken broth 47

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken fillet 50%, Chicken broth 47%, Rice 3%

Check Almo Nature HFC Mega Pack - Natural - Chicken Fillet 6x55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almo Nature HFC Mega Pack - Natural - Chicken Fillet 6x55g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep