Is Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Chicken and Tuna 6x70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth 24
  • chicken 48

chicken broth 24

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 48%, Tuna 27%, Chicken broth 24%, Rice 1%

Check Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Chicken and Tuna 6x70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Chicken and Tuna 6x70g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking