Is Almond Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla - 96 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment
Check Almond Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla - 96 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla - 96 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla - 96 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


