Is Almond and Cranberry Mini Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds 6

roasted almonds 6

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM QUALITY INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA SOLIDS 50% (PURE COCOA BUTTER* & COCOA MASS*), SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA FLAVOUR); CRANBERRY PIECES 14% [CRANBERRIES 51%, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]; ROASTED ALMONDS 6%.

Check Almond and Cranberry Mini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyNutty
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go