Is ALMOND ASTEROID ICE CREAM, ALMOND ASTEROID Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- milk
- chocolate flavored flake
- whey protein concentrate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, ORGANIC INULIN (AGAVE FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check ALMOND ASTEROID ICE CREAM, ALMOND ASTEROID against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND ASTEROID ICE CREAM, ALMOND ASTEROID in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


