Is ALMOND BARK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate bark
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE BARK [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)].
Check ALMOND BARK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BARK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND BARK, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


