Is ALMOND BERRY BAR Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
54% BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CHERRIES (SUGAR; SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR; SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ALMOND BERRY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BERRY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


