Is ALMOND BLUEBERRY BUTTER SPREAD, ALMOND BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- tree nuts
- raw almond butter
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW ALMOND BUTTER (RAW ALMONDS [TREE NUTS]), WILD BLUEBERRY SPREAD (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, PECTIN).
Check ALMOND BLUEBERRY BUTTER SPREAD, ALMOND BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BLUEBERRY BUTTER SPREAD, ALMOND BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


