Is ALMOND BLUEBERRY ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP, SEA SALT.

Check ALMOND BLUEBERRY ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? ALMOND BLUEBERRY ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND BLUEBERRY | Spoonful