Is Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Chocolate – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavored almond beverage offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced cocoa notes. Commonly used poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or incorporated in baking. Reviewers often cite consistent chocolate taste and velvety texture, noting it mixes well yet sometimes tastes sweeter or milder than expected per carton.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, All Products Are Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment, To Learn More, Please Visit Us At Www, Bluediamond, Com/flags Or Scan Product Upc Code For Smartlabel (R), Page

Check Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Chocolate – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Chocolate – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie