Is Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Evaporated Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsSafewayShopRiteWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveBillion VeganAmazon
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCookingSmoothie


