Is Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Evaporated Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Original – 64 Fl Oz. (Case of 8) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


