Is Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Chocolate – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond Breeze Almond Milk Unsweetened Chocolate is a case of 12 boxes, each containing 32 ounces of dairy-free almond milk. Made with real California almonds, this unsweetened chocolate almond milk is a flavorful and nutritious alternative to dairy milk. California almonds are a natural source of vitamins D and E, providing added health benefits. In addition, Almond Breeze almond milk contains 50 percent more calcium than regular milk, making it a great choice for those looking to increase their calcium intake. No information is available regarding customer feedback or opinions on this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, All Products Are Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment, To Learn More, Please Visit Us At Www, Bluediamond, Com/flags Or Scan Product Upc Code For Smartlabel (R), Page

Check Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Chocolate – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Chocolate – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 21 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep