Is Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – Case Of 8 – 64 Fl Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a smooth, thin texture that blends easily into coffee, cereal, and smoothies; commonly used for baking, cooking, and as a drinking beverage. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and easy mixing, while some mention a thinner mouthfeel and a subtle aftertaste in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered, Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility

Check Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – Case Of 8 – 64 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – Case Of 8 – 64 Fl Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking