Is Almond Breeze Almondmilk, Almond Coconut Blend, Unsweetened Vanilla 32 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Almond Breeze Almondmilk, Almond Coconut Blend, Unsweetened Vanilla 32 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze Almondmilk, Almond Coconut Blend, Unsweetened Vanilla 32 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze Almondmilk, Almond Coconut Blend, Unsweetened Vanilla 32 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


