Is Almond Breeze Chocolate Almond Milk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check Almond Breeze Chocolate Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze Chocolate Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie