Is Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-aloha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze, Unsweetened Almond Coconut is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie