Is Almond Breeze - Unsweetened Vanilla Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavours, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-aloha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Almond Breeze - Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Breeze - Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Breeze - Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


