Is Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • organic sucrose

organic sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Organic Almonds, Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Sucrose), Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon

Check Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Almond Butter 100% Organic. Keto - 7 grams of Protein. Low Sugar. Enhanced with Chia, Flax and Hemp. Flavored with Cinnamon Vanilla. Very Spreadable and So Creamy. Fresh Made Small Batches 425g/15oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking