Is Almond Butter and Cinnamon Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali]), Almond Butter, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Ground Cinnamon.

Check Almond Butter and Cinnamon Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Bar, Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttyCinnamonSweetChocolate
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDippingGarnishing