Is Almond Butter and Cinnamon Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali]), Almond Butter, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Ground Cinnamon.
Check Almond Butter and Cinnamon Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter and Cinnamon Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Bar, Slice, Piece


