Is ALMOND BUTTER BAR, ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • unroasted stoneground almond butter
  • coconut sugar

unroasted stoneground almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNROASTED CACAO*, UNROASTED STONEGROUND ALMOND BUTTER*, COCONUT SUGAR*, VANILLA BEAN*, HIMALAYAN SALT

Check ALMOND BUTTER BAR, ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? ALMOND BUTTER BAR, ALMOND BUTTER | Spoonful