Is Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate

semi sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Pea Protein, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds

Check Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast