Is Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Pea Protein, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds
Check Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Butter Brownie Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


