Is ALMOND BUTTER CHIP BRAIN + BODY BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHIP Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, chewy bars with occasional creamy chips provide a sweet, mild nutty flavor and a moderately dense, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers report them as convenient on the go snacks, desk, travel bites, useful before or after exercise, generally consistent in taste and texture across purchases with minimal variation frequently reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bars with occasional creamy chips provide a sweet, mild nutty flavor and a moderately dense, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers report them as convenient on the go snacks, desk, travel bites, useful before or after exercise, generally consistent in taste and texture across purchases with minimal variation frequently reported.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEEDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WATER, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NON-GMO STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LION'S MANE, VITAMIN E
Check ALMOND BUTTER CHIP BRAIN + BODY BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER CHIP BRAIN + BODY BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


