Is ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dates, almonds, pea protein, semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), cocoa powder, sea salt,fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa

Check ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BARS, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast