Is ALMOND BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ALMOND FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* *ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME SOY, AND WHEAT 30 Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 56mg 4% Iron 6mg 35% Potassium 136mg 2% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contribues to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. CAN ORE

Check ALMOND BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast