Is ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COMPOUND (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OILS {COCONUT, PALM, AND/OR PALM KERNEL}, COCOA BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SALT.
Check ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


