Is ALMOND BUTTER FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT

Check ALMOND BUTTER FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking