Is ALMOND BUTTER KETO CUPS, ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE FIBER, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC MCT OIL
Check ALMOND BUTTER KETO CUPS, ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER KETO CUPS, ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


