Is ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 2% of cashew & hazelnut
  • almond
  • coconut
  • unrefined organic coconut sugar

2% of cashew & hazelnut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet profile with a smooth, creamy center and airy, crisp inclusions that create a contrast of melt and crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers cite balanced intensity, satisfying texture, consistent quality, and occasional variation in sweetness or softness between batches; packaging durability also noted occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair-trade Cacao, Almond, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Quinoa, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cashew & Hazelnut, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut,, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement:

Check ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA is available at 4 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go