Is ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), WATER, ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


