No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), WATER, ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, ALMOND BUTTER & SWEETENED PLAIN | Spoonful