Is ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Almond Butter, Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar, Sea Salt), Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC is available at 4 retailers
Harris TeeterCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


