Is ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • organic coconut flower blossom nectar
  • coconut aminos

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Almond Butter, Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar, Sea Salt), Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC DRESSING & MARINADE, ALMOND BUTTER TURMERIC is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingMeal Prep