Is ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR GRANOLA BITES, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA.
Check ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR GRANOLA BITES, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR GRANOLA BITES, ALMOND BUTTER & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


