Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ms Chocolate Melt in the Middle Pudding is a delectable dessert that features sugar and chocolate chunks, both of which are high in sugar. This indulgent treat is known for its gooey, melty center that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings. While no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, its rich chocolate flavor and delightful texture are likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy sweet desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond.

Check Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Trader Joe's Crunchy Almond Butter Salted | Spoonful