Is ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly sweet nut flavor with either velvety smooth or coarse, crunchy texture; spreads easily and can be stirred to restore consistency. Commonly used on toast, in smoothies, baking, and savory sauces. Reviewers note reliable spreadability, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and variable coarseness across batches, packaging and price vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT.

Check ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast