Is Almond Cashew And Cranberry Mix Prepackaged - 22 Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Cottonseed, Peanut, Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt.

Check Almond Cashew And Cranberry Mix Prepackaged - 22 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Cashew And Cranberry Mix Prepackaged - 22 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast