Is ALMOND CHEDDAR WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR & DIJON VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH, RAISINS & ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR SALAD BOWL, ALMOND CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • cheese culture
  • organic cheddar cheese
  • organic white cheddar cheese

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic spinach, organic apple cider vinegar dijon vinaigrette (water , organic canola oil , organic apple juice concentrate , organic apple cider vinegar , organic white wine vinegar , organic cane sugar , organic dijon mustard (organic apple cider vinegar , water , organic mustard seed , salt , organic spices) , less than 2% of : salt , organic corn starch , organic maltodextrin , xanthan gum), organic raisins, organic white cheddar cheese (organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk , cheese culture , salt , enzymes) , powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)), organic almonds

Check ALMOND CHEDDAR WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR & DIJON VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH, RAISINS & ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR SALAD BOWL, ALMOND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch