Is ALMOND CHERRY BARS, ALMOND CHERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY ALMOND CHERRY BLEND (DRIED TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLANCHED ALMONDS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, RAW ALMONDS, SLICED ALMONDS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, BEE POLLEN). GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ALMOND BUTTER FROM ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL ALMOND EXTRACT
Check ALMOND CHERRY BARS, ALMOND CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CHERRY BARS, ALMOND CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


