Is ALMOND CHERRY PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND CHERRY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROPRIETARY ALMOND CHERRY BLEND (DRIED TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLANCHED ALMONDS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, RAW ALMONDS, SLICED ALMONDS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ALMOND BUTTER FROM ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL ALMOND EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check ALMOND CHERRY PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast