Is ALMOND CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 AND D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E).
Check ALMOND CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


