Is ALMOND CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sal butter
- illipe butter
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMOND, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CACAO MASS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SAL BUTTER, SHEA NUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, ILLIPE BUTTER,), COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, ALCOHOL (SORBITOL, MALTITOL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHELLAC WAX, TOCOPHEROL (AS ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check ALMOND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


