Is ALMOND CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac wax
shellac wax
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMOND, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CACAO MASS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SAL BUTTER, SHEA NUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, ILLIPE BUTTER,), COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, ALCOHOL (SORBITOL, MALTITOL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHELLAC WAX, TOCOPHEROL (AS ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check ALMOND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


